A-Elderleaf Mentor

Icons of mtg
A-Elderleaf Mentor image
setminmtgo
-A$ 0.720.0 tix
Icons of mtg
NameA-Elderleaf Mentor
TypeCreature — elf warrior
DescriptionWhen Elderleaf Mentor enters the battlefield, create a 1/1 green Elf Warrior creature token.
ArtistZoltan Boros
SetKaldheim #A-165
WallpaperA-Elderleaf Mentor Crop image WallpaperDownload wallpaper
ImageA-Elderleaf Mentor Full hd imageDownload image
0%
User score (0)

Meta types

Legality between formats

Table of contents

About A-Elderleaf Mentor

A-Elderleaf Mentor, Creature — elf warrior, designed by Zoltan Boros first released in January 2022 in the set Kaldheim. It's currently being selled by the minimum price of A$ 0.72.

The Elderleaf Mentor could be a solid addition to a tribal Elf deck in Magic: the Gathering, providing both token generation and a decent body for its cost. However, for more competitive Elf decks, cards like Llanowar Elves or Elvish Mystic might be more efficient for ramping and accelerating the game. As a result, while the Elderleaf Mentor may not be an auto-include, it could still find a home in more casual Elf-themed decks looking for additional creature generation.

Where to buy

Seller imageEbay.com

Visit store
Seller imageCardkingdom

Visit store
Seller imagePrinting proxies

$ 0.75 Visit store

*This site contains affiliate links for which we may be compensated

Group by

Price alert ?

Alert me when price gets to

Price trend history

loading
Price history
DateMinimum priceMedian price Decks
2024-10-210.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2024-10-280.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2024-11-060.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2024-11-110.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2024-11-180.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2024-11-250.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2024-12-020.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2024-12-090.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2024-12-190.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2024-12-230.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2024-12-300.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-01-010.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-01-060.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-01-130.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-01-200.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-01-270.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-02-030.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-02-100.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-02-180.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-04-270.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-04-280.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-05-060.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-05-120.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-05-190.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-05-280.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-06-030.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-06-100.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-06-170.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-06-230.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-07-010.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-07-080.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-07-150.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-07-220.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-07-290.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-08-050.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-08-120.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-08-180.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-08-250.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-09-020.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-09-090.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-09-150.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-09-230.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-09-290.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-10-060.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-10-130.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-10-200.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-10-270.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-11-030.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-11-100.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-11-180.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-11-240.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-12-030.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-12-080.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-12-150.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-12-220.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2025-12-290.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-01-010.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-01-050.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-01-130.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-01-200.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-01-260.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-02-020.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-02-090.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-02-160.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-02-230.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-03-020.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-03-100.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-03-160.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-04-020.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-04-070.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-04-140.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-04-230.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-04-300.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-05-050.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-05-140.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-05-200.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-05-250.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-06-010.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-06-080.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-06-150.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-06-230.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-06-290.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-07-060.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-07-130.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-07-200.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-07-270.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-08-030.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-08-100.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-08-170.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-08-240.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-09-010.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-09-070.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-09-140.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-09-270.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-10-040.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-10-100.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-10-180.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0
2026-10-190.72 AUD0.72 AUD 0

Reactions

0

0 Comments

User profile image

Be the first to comment

Frequently asked questions about A-Elderleaf Mentor

What type of card is A-Elderleaf Mentor?

A-Elderleaf Mentor is a Creature — elf warrior card in Magic: the Gathering MTG.

What is the effect of A-Elderleaf Mentor?

When Elderleaf Mentor enters the battlefield, create a 1/1 green Elf Warrior creature token.

What is the price of A-Elderleaf Mentor?

A-Elderleaf Mentor currently starts at A$ 0.72. See live prices from multiple sellers in the Where to buy section above.

What is the original set of A-Elderleaf Mentor?

A-Elderleaf Mentor was first released in the set Kaldheim, illustrated by Zoltan Boros.

What is the legality of A-Elderleaf Mentor?

Legality depends on the tournament format -- A-Elderleaf Mentor can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.

What cards are similar to A-Elderleaf Mentor?

Cards similar to A-Elderleaf Mentor include Elderleaf Mentor, Ambassador Oak, Bear's Companion. See the full list in the Similar cards section above.