Brazen Collector
| Name | Brazen Collector |
|---|---|
| Type | Creature — raccoon rogue |
| Description | First strike
Whenever this creature attacks, add |
| Flavor | Risks taken to retrieve a prize only increase its value. |
| Artist | Aldo Domínguez |
| Set | Bloomburrow #128 |
| Wallpaper | |
| Image |
About Brazen Collector
Brazen Collector, Creature — raccoon rogue, designed by Aldo Domínguez first released in July 2024 in the set Bloomburrow. It's currently being selled by the minimum price of C$ 0.14.
A deck that focuses on aggressive red strategies would benefit from including Brazen Collector, as it provides early game pressure with its first strike ability and helps ramp up mana for additional plays. While there may be better cards for specific strategies, Brazen Collector's unique mana-generating ability can be valuable in certain situations, making it a viable option for decks looking to maintain momentum and apply consistent pressure.
Where to buy
![]() | TCG Player | 16 uni.
| C$ 0.03 | Visit store |
![]() | Ebay.com | Visit store | ||
![]() | Cardkingdom | Visit store | ||
![]() | Printing proxies | $ 0.75 | Visit store |
*This site contains affiliate links for which we may be compensated
Group by
Price alert ?
Alert me when price gets to
Price trend history

Price history
| Date | Minimum price | Median price | Decks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-08-26 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-09-02 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 1 |
| 2024-09-09 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 2 |
| 2024-09-16 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-09-23 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 3 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-10-07 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-10-14 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-10-21 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-10-28 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-11-06 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 1 |
| 2024-11-11 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 1 |
| 2024-11-18 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-11-25 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-12-02 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-12-09 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-12-19 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 1 |
| 2024-12-23 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 1 |
| 2024-12-30 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-01-01 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-01-06 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 1 |
| 2025-01-13 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 3 |
| 2025-01-20 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 1 |
| 2025-01-27 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-02-03 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-02-10 | 0.00 CAD | 0.00 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-04-27 | 0.01 CAD | 0.28 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-04-28 | 0.01 CAD | 0.27 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-05-06 | 0.03 CAD | 0.28 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-05-12 | 0.02 CAD | 0.28 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-05-19 | 0.04 CAD | 0.29 CAD | 2 |
| 2025-05-28 | 0.07 CAD | 0.30 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-06-03 | 0.09 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-06-10 | 0.08 CAD | 0.30 CAD | 1 |
| 2025-06-17 | 0.08 CAD | 0.30 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-06-23 | 0.07 CAD | 0.29 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-07-01 | 0.06 CAD | 0.29 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-07-08 | 0.03 CAD | 0.27 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-07-15 | 0.05 CAD | 0.29 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-07-22 | 0.01 CAD | 0.27 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-07-29 | 0.04 CAD | 0.28 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-08-05 | 0.07 CAD | 0.30 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-08-12 | 0.10 CAD | 0.30 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-08-18 | 0.12 CAD | 0.28 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-08-25 | 0.14 CAD | 0.32 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-09-02 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-09-09 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-09-15 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-09-23 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-09-29 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-10-06 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-10-13 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-10-20 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-10-27 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-11-03 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-11-10 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-11-18 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-11-24 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-12-03 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-12-08 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-12-15 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-12-22 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-12-29 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-01-01 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-01-05 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-01-13 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-01-20 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-01-26 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-02-02 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-02-09 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-02-16 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-02-23 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-03-02 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-03-10 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-03-16 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-04-02 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-04-07 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-04-14 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-04-23 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-04-30 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-05-05 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-05-14 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-05-20 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-05-25 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-06-01 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-06-08 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-06-15 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-06-23 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-06-29 | 0.12 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-07-06 | 0.09 CAD | 0.30 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-07-13 | 0.07 CAD | 0.27 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-07-20 | 0.13 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-07-27 | 0.14 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-08-03 | 0.14 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-08-10 | 0.14 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-08-17 | 0.14 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-08-24 | 0.14 CAD | 0.31 CAD | 0 |
Frequently asked questions about Brazen Collector
What type of card is Brazen Collector?
Brazen Collector is a Creature — raccoon rogue card in Magic: the Gathering MTG.
What is the effect of Brazen Collector?
First strike Whenever this creature attacks, add {R}. Until end of turn, you don't lose this mana as steps and phases end.
What is the price of Brazen Collector?
Brazen Collector currently starts at C$ 0.14. See live prices from multiple sellers in the Where to buy section above.
What is the original set of Brazen Collector?
Brazen Collector was first released in the set Bloomburrow, illustrated by Aldo Domínguez.
What is the legality of Brazen Collector?
Legality depends on the tournament format -- Brazen Collector can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.





Reactions
0
0 Comments
Be the first to comment