Reflecting Mirror
| Name | Reflecting Mirror |
|---|---|
| Type | Artifact |
| Description | |
| Artist | Mark Poole |
| Set | The Dark #106 |
| Wallpaper | |
| Image |
Tierlist
No Rank
Grade it yourself
Table of contents
About Reflecting Mirror
Reflecting Mirror, Artifact, designed by Mark Poole first released in Aug, 1994 in the set The Dark. It's currently being selled by the minimum price of C$ 0.83.
This Reflecting Mirror card could be beneficial in a control deck that aims to disrupt the opponent's strategy by redirecting their spells towards another player, potentially turning their own spells against them. While Reflecting Mirror offers a unique ability, there are other cards like Deflection or Misdirection that provide similar effects at a lower cost, making them more efficient choices for such a strategy. Reflecting Mirror may not see much play in competitive decks due to its high mana cost and the availability of better alternatives.
Rules
10/04/04
Can’t be used on abilities of permanents. Those are abilities and not spells.
10/04/04
This can’t be used on spells which affect “you” and which do not say they target you.
Where to buy
|
Card Kingdom |
11 uni.
|
C$ 0.59 | Visit store |
|
Ebay.com | Visit store | ||
|
Printing proxies | $ 0.75 | Visit store |
*This site contains affiliate links for which we may be compensated
Group by
Price alert ?
Alert me when price gets to
Price trend history
Price history
| Date | Minimum price | Median price | Decks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-08-03 | 0.45 CAD | 0.85 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-08-05 | 0.45 CAD | 0.81 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-08-12 | 0.45 CAD | 0.75 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-08-19 | 0.45 CAD | 0.68 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-08-26 | 0.45 CAD | 0.68 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-09-02 | 0.45 CAD | 0.62 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-09-09 | 0.45 CAD | 0.68 CAD | 2 |
| 2024-09-16 | 0.45 CAD | 0.68 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-09-23 | 0.45 CAD | 0.68 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0.45 CAD | 0.67 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-10-07 | 0.45 CAD | 0.75 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-10-14 | 0.45 CAD | 0.80 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-10-21 | 0.45 CAD | 0.62 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-10-28 | 0.45 CAD | 0.85 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-11-06 | 0.45 CAD | 0.75 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-11-11 | 0.45 CAD | 0.90 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-11-18 | 0.45 CAD | 1.42 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-11-25 | 0.45 CAD | 1.33 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-12-02 | 0.45 CAD | 1.30 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-12-09 | 0.45 CAD | 1.30 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-12-19 | 0.45 CAD | 1.30 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-12-23 | 0.45 CAD | 1.30 CAD | 0 |
| 2024-12-30 | 0.45 CAD | 1.30 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-01-01 | 0.45 CAD | 1.30 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-01-06 | 0.45 CAD | 1.30 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-01-13 | 0.45 CAD | 1.30 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-01-20 | 0.45 CAD | 1.30 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-01-27 | 0.45 CAD | 1.30 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-02-03 | 0.45 CAD | 1.30 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-02-10 | 0.73 CAD | 1.37 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-02-18 | 1.87 CAD | 1.87 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-04-27 | 1.08 CAD | 1.08 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-04-28 | 1.08 CAD | 1.08 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-05-06 | 1.03 CAD | 1.03 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-05-12 | 0.92 CAD | 0.92 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-05-19 | 0.77 CAD | 0.77 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-05-28 | 0.77 CAD | 0.77 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-06-03 | 0.67 CAD | 0.67 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-06-10 | 0.60 CAD | 0.60 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-06-17 | 0.59 CAD | 0.59 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-06-23 | 0.59 CAD | 0.59 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-07-01 | 0.59 CAD | 0.59 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-07-08 | 0.59 CAD | 0.59 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-07-15 | 0.60 CAD | 0.60 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-07-22 | 0.60 CAD | 0.60 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-07-29 | 0.56 CAD | 0.56 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-08-05 | 0.60 CAD | 0.60 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-08-12 | 0.58 CAD | 0.58 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-08-18 | 0.58 CAD | 0.58 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-08-25 | 0.56 CAD | 0.56 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-09-02 | 0.53 CAD | 0.53 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-09-09 | 0.54 CAD | 0.54 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-09-15 | 0.57 CAD | 0.57 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-09-23 | 0.70 CAD | 0.70 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-09-29 | 0.76 CAD | 0.76 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-10-06 | 0.87 CAD | 0.87 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-10-13 | 0.84 CAD | 0.84 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-10-20 | 0.73 CAD | 0.73 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-10-27 | 0.73 CAD | 0.73 CAD | 1 |
| 2025-11-03 | 0.67 CAD | 0.67 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-11-10 | 0.57 CAD | 0.57 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-11-18 | 0.51 CAD | 0.51 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-11-24 | 0.52 CAD | 0.52 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-12-03 | 0.52 CAD | 0.52 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-12-08 | 0.52 CAD | 0.52 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-12-15 | 0.53 CAD | 0.53 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-12-22 | 0.53 CAD | 0.53 CAD | 0 |
| 2025-12-29 | 0.54 CAD | 0.54 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-01-01 | 0.53 CAD | 0.53 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-01-05 | 0.52 CAD | 0.52 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-01-13 | 0.52 CAD | 0.52 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-01-20 | 0.54 CAD | 0.54 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-01-26 | 0.57 CAD | 0.57 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-02-02 | 0.67 CAD | 0.67 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-02-09 | 0.71 CAD | 0.71 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-02-16 | 0.85 CAD | 0.85 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-02-23 | 0.89 CAD | 0.89 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-03-02 | 0.98 CAD | 0.98 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-03-10 | 0.98 CAD | 0.98 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-03-16 | 1.15 CAD | 1.15 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-04-02 | 1.13 CAD | 1.13 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-04-07 | 1.40 CAD | 1.40 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-04-14 | 1.16 CAD | 1.16 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-04-23 | 1.09 CAD | 1.09 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-04-30 | 1.04 CAD | 1.04 CAD | 1 |
| 2026-05-05 | 1.08 CAD | 1.08 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-05-14 | 1.04 CAD | 1.04 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-05-20 | 1.09 CAD | 1.09 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-05-25 | 1.31 CAD | 1.31 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-06-01 | 1.38 CAD | 1.38 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-06-08 | 1.84 CAD | 1.84 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-06-15 | 1.82 CAD | 1.82 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-06-23 | 1.50 CAD | 1.50 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1.32 CAD | 1.32 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1.12 CAD | 1.12 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1.03 CAD | 1.03 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-07-20 | 0.97 CAD | 0.97 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-07-27 | 0.95 CAD | 0.95 CAD | 0 |
Frequently asked questions about Reflecting Mirror
What type of card is Reflecting Mirror?
Reflecting Mirror is a Artifact card in Magic: the Gathering MTG.
What does Reflecting Mirror do?
{X}, {T}: Change the target of target spell with a single target if that target is you. The new target must be a player. X is twice the mana value of that spell.
How much does Reflecting Mirror cost?
Reflecting Mirror currently starts at C$ 0.83. See live prices from multiple sellers in the Where to buy section above.
What set is Reflecting Mirror from?
Reflecting Mirror was first released in the set The Dark, illustrated by Mark Poole.
Is Reflecting Mirror legal to play?
Legality depends on the tournament format -- Reflecting Mirror can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.

— Comments 0
, Reactions 1
Be the first to comment