Stand United

Icons of mtg
Stand United image
setminmtgo
-C$ 0.010.04 tix
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
NameStand United
TypeInstant
DescriptionTarget creature gets +2/+2 until end of turn. If it's an Ally, scry 2. (Look at the top two cards of your library, then put any number of them on the bottom and the rest on top in any order.)
Flavor"It's not about strength. Our technique is about using your opponent's force against them." —Suki
ArtistRobin Har
SetAvatar: The Last Airbender Eternal #149
WallpaperStand United Crop image Wallpaperdownload
ImageStand United Full hd imagedownload
⚠️

About Stand United

Stand United, Instant, designed by Robin Har first released in Nov, 2025 in the set Avatar: The Last Airbender Eternal. It's currently being selled by the minimum price of C$ 0.01.

This card would be most beneficial in a Selesnya (Green/White) Aggro deck that focuses on buffing and supporting allies. Stand United can provide a temporary boost to a creature, as well as the opportunity to manipulate card draw with the scry ability. However, there are potentially better cards for a similar effect, such as Unified Front or Kabira Takedown, which offer more versatile or permanent benefits, and would likely see more play in competitive decks.

Where to buy

Seller image TCG Player Selling icon

16 uni.

C$ 0.01 Visit store
Seller image Card Kingdom Selling icon

34 uni.

C$ 0.49 Visit store
Seller image Ebay.com

Visit store
Seller image Printing proxies

$ 0.75 Visit store

*This site contains affiliate links for which we may be compensated

Group by

Price alert ?

Alert me when price gets to

Price trend history

loading
Price history
Date Minimum price Median price Decks
2025-11-07 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2025-11-10 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2025-11-18 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2025-11-24 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2025-12-03 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2025-12-08 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2025-12-15 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2025-12-22 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2025-12-29 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2026-01-01 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2026-01-05 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2026-01-13 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2026-01-20 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2026-01-26 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2026-02-02 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2026-02-09 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2026-02-16 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2026-02-23 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2026-03-02 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2026-03-10 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2026-03-16 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2026-04-02 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2026-04-07 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2026-04-14 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2026-04-23 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2026-04-30 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2026-05-05 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2026-05-14 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2026-05-20 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2026-05-25 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2026-06-01 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2026-06-08 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2026-06-15 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2026-06-23 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2026-06-29 0.00 CAD 0.00 CAD 0
2026-07-06 0.01 CAD 0.15 CAD 0
2026-07-13 0.01 CAD 0.35 CAD 0
2026-07-20 0.01 CAD 0.35 CAD 0
2026-07-27 0.01 CAD 0.34 CAD 0
Profile imageSign in and join the conversation

— Comments 0

, Reactions 1

User profile image

Be the first to comment

Frequently asked questions about Stand United

What type of card is Stand United?

Stand United is a Instant card in Magic: the Gathering MTG.

What does Stand United do?

Target creature gets +2/+2 until end of turn. If it's an Ally, scry 2. (Look at the top two cards of your library, then put any number of them on the bottom and the rest on top in any order.)

How much does Stand United cost?

Stand United currently starts at C$ 0.01. See live prices from multiple sellers in the Where to buy section above.

What set is Stand United from?

Stand United was first released in the set Avatar: The Last Airbender Eternal, illustrated by Robin Har.

Is Stand United legal to play?

Legality depends on the tournament format -- Stand United can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.

What cards are similar to Stand United?

Cards similar to Stand United include Ferocious Charge, Lose Hope, Stand Firm. See the full list in the Similar cards section above.