Standard Procedure
| Name | Standard Procedure |
|---|---|
| Type | Instant |
| Description | |
| Flavor | Can it be Lightning Bolt yet? |
| Artist | Igor Grechanyi |
| Set | Unfinity #1 |
| Wallpaper | |
| Image |
Tierlist
No Rank
Grade it yourself
Table of contents
About Standard Procedure
Standard Procedure, Instant, designed by Igor Grechanyi first released in Sep, 2022 in the set Unfinity and was printed exactly in 2 different ways. It's currently being selled by the minimum price of C$ 0.29.
Standard Procedure could be a valuable addition to a deck focused on versatility and adaptability, allowing players to effectively transform it into a different instant or sorcery card with mana value 3 or less to suit different situations. However, its usefulness may be limited by the specific cards legal in the Standard format at any given time. While it offers flexibility, other cards like Snapcaster Mage or Chandra, Torch of Defiance may provide more consistent value and impact in a wider range of scenarios, making them potentially better choices for competitive play.
Where to buy
![]() | TCG Player | 16 uni.
| C$ 0.29 | Visit store |
![]() | Card Kingdom | 16 uni.
| C$ 1.39 | Visit store |
![]() | Ebay.com | Visit store | ||
![]() | Printing proxies | $ 0.75 | Visit store |
*This site contains affiliate links for which we may be compensated
Group by
Price alert ?
Alert me when price gets to
Price trend history

Frequently asked questions about Standard Procedure
What type of card is Standard Procedure?
Standard Procedure is a Instant card in Magic: the Gathering MTG.
What does Standard Procedure do?
{1}, Reveal Standard Procedure from your hand: Choose an instant or sorcery card with mana value 3 or less currently legal in the Standard format. Standard Procedure becomes that card until end of turn.
How much does Standard Procedure cost?
Standard Procedure currently starts at C$ 0.29. See live prices from multiple sellers in the Where to buy section above.
What set is Standard Procedure from?
Standard Procedure was first released in the set Unfinity, illustrated by Igor Grechanyi.
Is Standard Procedure legal to play?
Legality depends on the tournament format -- Standard Procedure can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.





— Comments 0
, Reactions 1
Be the first to comment