Boxing Ring

Icons of mtg Icons of mtg
Boxing Ring image
setminmtgo
- 121.230.0 tix
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
NameBoxing Ring
TypeArtifact
DescriptionWhenever a creature you control enters, it fights up to one target creature you don't control with the same mana value. Icons of mtg: Create a Treasure token. Activate only if you control a creature that fought this turn.
ArtistJames Paick
SetNew Capenna Commander #99
WallpaperBoxing Ring Crop image Wallpaperdownload
ImageBoxing Ring Full hd imagedownload
⚠️

About Boxing Ring

Boxing Ring, Artifact, designed by James Paick first released in Apr, 2022 in the set New Capenna Commander and was printed exactly in 2 different ways. It's currently being selled by the minimum price of 121.23.

A deck focused on aggressive creature strategies, such as a Gruul or Naya midrange deck, would benefit from using the Boxing Ring card in Magic: the Gathering. This card provides removal potential and generates additional resources through Treasure tokens, making it versatile in combat and ramp strategies. However, there are better cards with similar effects, such as Fight as One or Primal Might, which offer more flexibility and efficiency in combat situations. While Boxing Ring has potential in certain decks, it may not see widespread play due to the availability of stronger alternatives.

Where to buy

Seller image TCG Player Selling icon

16 uni.

1.11 Visit store
Seller image Card Kingdom Selling icon

8 uni.

2.12 Visit store
Seller image Ebay.com

Visit store
Seller image Printing proxies

$ 0.75 Visit store

*This site contains affiliate links for which we may be compensated

Group by

Price alert ?

Alert me when price gets to

Price trend history

loading
Price history
Date Minimum price Median price Decks
2024-08-02 115.06 JMD 139.11 JMD 0
2024-08-05 114.13 JMD 134.34 JMD 0
2024-08-12 114.65 JMD 137.51 JMD 2
2024-08-19 119.11 JMD 143.98 JMD 0
2024-08-26 111.82 JMD 140.92 JMD 0
2024-09-02 113.37 JMD 143.18 JMD 3
2024-09-09 108.22 JMD 140.70 JMD 0
2024-09-16 104.49 JMD 137.61 JMD 0
2024-09-23 91.19 JMD 130.22 JMD 0
2024-09-30 101.26 JMD 149.58 JMD 0
2024-10-07 103.56 JMD 132.94 JMD 1
2024-10-14 110.29 JMD 168.29 JMD 0
2024-10-21 110.26 JMD 160.69 JMD 0
2024-10-28 107.50 JMD 159.74 JMD 0
2024-11-06 102.16 JMD 139.71 JMD 0
2024-11-11 100.40 JMD 121.02 JMD 0
2024-11-18 102.89 JMD 122.57 JMD 0
2024-11-25 108.59 JMD 125.82 JMD 0
2024-12-02 104.58 JMD 126.21 JMD 0
2024-12-09 89.87 JMD 119.11 JMD 0
2024-12-19 89.87 JMD 119.11 JMD 0
2024-12-23 89.87 JMD 119.11 JMD 0
2024-12-30 89.87 JMD 119.11 JMD 0
2025-01-01 89.87 JMD 119.11 JMD 0
2025-01-06 89.87 JMD 119.11 JMD 0
2025-01-13 89.87 JMD 119.11 JMD 1
2025-01-20 89.87 JMD 119.11 JMD 0
2025-01-27 89.87 JMD 119.11 JMD 0
2025-02-03 89.87 JMD 119.11 JMD 0
2025-02-10 89.87 JMD 119.11 JMD 0
2025-02-18 85.83 JMD 90.96 JMD 0
2025-04-27 88.63 JMD 203.38 JMD 0
2025-04-28 88.73 JMD 202.55 JMD 0
2025-05-06 87.90 JMD 201.83 JMD 0
2025-05-12 91.43 JMD 176.74 JMD 0
2025-05-19 96.59 JMD 179.50 JMD 0
2025-05-28 96.71 JMD 179.75 JMD 0
2025-06-03 98.21 JMD 180.56 JMD 0
2025-06-10 94.07 JMD 175.86 JMD 0
2025-06-17 88.94 JMD 88.94 JMD 0
2025-06-23 84.66 JMD 195.76 JMD 0
2025-07-01 79.92 JMD 192.65 JMD 0
2025-07-08 79.82 JMD 154.04 JMD 0
2025-07-15 77.75 JMD 77.75 JMD 0
2025-07-22 62.20 JMD 62.20 JMD 0
2025-07-29 66.49 JMD 66.49 JMD 0
2025-08-05 68.73 JMD 68.73 JMD 0
2025-08-12 67.38 JMD 67.38 JMD 0
2025-08-18 67.48 JMD 67.48 JMD 0
2025-08-25 67.30 JMD 67.30 JMD 0
2025-09-02 67.48 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2025-09-09 67.48 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2025-09-15 67.48 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2025-09-23 67.48 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2025-09-29 67.48 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2025-10-06 67.48 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2025-10-13 67.48 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2025-10-20 67.48 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2025-10-27 67.48 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2025-11-03 67.48 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2025-11-10 67.48 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2025-11-18 67.48 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2025-11-24 67.48 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2025-12-03 67.48 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2025-12-08 118.02 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2025-12-15 168.55 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2025-12-22 168.55 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2025-12-29 168.55 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2026-01-01 168.55 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2026-01-05 168.55 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2026-01-13 168.55 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2026-01-20 168.55 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2026-01-26 168.55 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2026-02-02 168.55 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2026-02-09 168.55 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2026-02-16 168.55 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2026-02-23 168.55 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2026-03-02 168.55 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2026-03-10 168.55 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2026-03-16 168.55 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2026-04-02 168.55 JMD 185.03 JMD 1
2026-04-07 168.55 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2026-04-14 168.55 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2026-04-23 168.55 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2026-04-30 168.55 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2026-05-05 168.55 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2026-05-14 168.55 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2026-05-20 168.55 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2026-05-25 168.55 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2026-06-01 168.55 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2026-06-08 168.55 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2026-06-15 168.55 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2026-06-23 168.55 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2026-06-29 168.55 JMD 185.03 JMD 0
2026-07-06 127.59 JMD 137.01 JMD 0
2026-07-13 77.17 JMD 96.63 JMD 0
2026-07-20 92.63 JMD 157.62 JMD 0
2026-07-27 115.06 JMD 159.84 JMD 0
Profile imageSign in and join the conversation

— Comments 0

, Reactions 1

User profile image

Be the first to comment

Frequently asked questions about Boxing Ring

What type of card is Boxing Ring?

Boxing Ring is a Artifact card in Magic: the Gathering MTG.

What does Boxing Ring do?

Whenever a creature you control enters, it fights up to one target creature you don't control with the same mana value. {T}: Create a Treasure token. Activate only if you control a creature that fought this turn.

How much does Boxing Ring cost?

Boxing Ring currently starts at 121.23. See live prices from multiple sellers in the Where to buy section above.

What set is Boxing Ring from?

Boxing Ring was first released in the set New Capenna Commander, illustrated by James Paick.

Is Boxing Ring legal to play?

Legality depends on the tournament format -- Boxing Ring can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.