Cold Snap (3)

Icons of mtg Icons of mtg
Cold Snap (3) image
setminmtgo
- 23.080.0 tix
Icons of mtg
NameCold Snap (3)
Type action
DescriptionTarget hero may pay (R). If they don't, freeze a card in their arsenal or an ally they control until the start of your next turn. (A frozen object can't be played or activated.)
If Cold Snap is played from arsenal, draw a card.
See more
SetUprising #UPR149-RF
WallpaperCold Snap (3) Crop image Wallpaperdownload
ImageCold Snap (3) Full hd imagedownload
⚠️

Tierlist

No Rank

Grade it yourself

Meta types

Legality between formats

About Cold Snap (3)

Cold Snap (3), action, designed by None first released in Jul, 2022 in the set Uprising and was printed exactly in 2 different ways. It's currently being selled by the minimum price of 23.08.

This Ice action card, Cold Snap, would be beneficial in a control-style deck that aims to disrupt the opponent's strategy by freezing their resources. While it can be a useful tool for stalling and gaining card advantage, there may be better options available depending on the specific deck strategy and card pool. Considering its potential to disrupt the opponent's plays, Cold Snap could see play in decks looking to control the pace of the game and outlast their opponents.

Where to buy

Seller image TCG Player Selling icon

16 uni.

0.21 Visit store
Seller image Ebay.com

Visit store
Seller image Printing proxies

$ 0.75 Visit store

*This site contains affiliate links for which we may be compensated

Group by

Price alert ?

Alert me when price gets to

Price trend history

loading
Price history
Date Minimum price Median price Decks
2024-08-02 0.00 JMD 0.00 JMD 0
2024-08-05 0.00 JMD 0.00 JMD 0
2024-08-12 0.00 JMD 0.00 JMD 0
2024-08-19 0.00 JMD 0.00 JMD 0
2024-08-26 0.00 JMD 0.00 JMD 0
2024-09-02 0.00 JMD 0.00 JMD 0
2024-09-09 0.00 JMD 0.00 JMD 0
2024-09-16 0.00 JMD 0.00 JMD 0
2024-09-23 0.00 JMD 0.00 JMD 0
2024-09-30 0.00 JMD 0.00 JMD 0
2024-10-07 0.00 JMD 0.00 JMD 0
2024-10-14 0.00 JMD 0.00 JMD 0
2024-10-21 0.00 JMD 0.00 JMD 0
2024-10-28 0.00 JMD 0.00 JMD 0
2024-11-06 0.00 JMD 0.00 JMD 0
2024-11-11 0.00 JMD 0.00 JMD 0
2024-11-18 0.00 JMD 0.00 JMD 0
2024-11-25 0.00 JMD 0.00 JMD 0
2024-12-02 7.46 JMD 7.46 JMD 0
2024-12-09 26.12 JMD 26.12 JMD 0
2024-12-19 26.12 JMD 26.12 JMD 0
2024-12-23 26.12 JMD 26.12 JMD 0
2024-12-30 26.12 JMD 26.12 JMD 0
2025-01-01 26.12 JMD 26.12 JMD 0
2025-01-06 26.12 JMD 26.12 JMD 0
2025-01-13 26.12 JMD 26.12 JMD 0
2025-01-20 26.12 JMD 26.12 JMD 0
2025-01-27 26.12 JMD 26.12 JMD 0
2025-02-03 26.43 JMD 26.43 JMD 0
2025-02-10 26.74 JMD 26.74 JMD 0
2025-04-27 130.61 JMD 130.61 JMD 0
2025-04-28 130.30 JMD 130.30 JMD 0
2025-05-06 130.20 JMD 130.20 JMD 0
2025-05-12 125.33 JMD 125.33 JMD 0
2025-05-19 116.68 JMD 116.68 JMD 0
2025-05-28 112.57 JMD 112.57 JMD 0
2025-06-03 108.78 JMD 108.78 JMD 0
2025-06-10 105.42 JMD 105.42 JMD 0
2025-06-17 87.39 JMD 87.39 JMD 0
2025-06-23 60.56 JMD 60.56 JMD 0
2025-07-01 102.16 JMD 102.16 JMD 0
2025-07-08 95.99 JMD 95.99 JMD 0
2025-07-15 59.40 JMD 59.40 JMD 0
2025-07-22 109.05 JMD 109.05 JMD 0
2025-07-29 104.24 JMD 104.24 JMD 0
2025-08-05 96.40 JMD 96.40 JMD 0
2025-08-12 94.43 JMD 94.43 JMD 0
2025-08-18 94.49 JMD 94.49 JMD 0
2025-08-25 94.41 JMD 94.41 JMD 0
2025-09-02 94.54 JMD 94.54 JMD 0
2025-09-09 24.33 JMD 24.33 JMD 0
2025-09-15 96.40 JMD 96.40 JMD 0
2025-09-23 84.48 JMD 84.48 JMD 0
2025-09-29 76.46 JMD 76.46 JMD 0
2025-10-06 53.86 JMD 53.86 JMD 0
2025-10-13 51.73 JMD 51.73 JMD 0
2025-10-20 110.40 JMD 110.40 JMD 0
2025-10-27 143.98 JMD 143.98 JMD 0
2025-11-03 160.22 JMD 160.22 JMD 0
2025-11-10 124.17 JMD 124.17 JMD 0
2025-11-18 165.23 JMD 165.23 JMD 0
2025-11-24 150.20 JMD 150.20 JMD 0
2025-12-03 233.39 JMD 233.39 JMD 0
2025-12-08 78.06 JMD 78.06 JMD 0
2025-12-15 247.72 JMD 247.72 JMD 1
2025-12-22 252.00 JMD 252.00 JMD 0
2025-12-29 262.31 JMD 262.31 JMD 0
2026-01-01 272.89 JMD 272.89 JMD 0
2026-01-05 266.87 JMD 266.87 JMD 0
2026-01-13 217.38 JMD 217.38 JMD 0
2026-01-20 144.14 JMD 144.14 JMD 0
2026-01-26 226.26 JMD 226.26 JMD 0
2026-02-02 231.55 JMD 231.55 JMD 0
2026-02-09 267.13 JMD 267.13 JMD 0
2026-02-16 24.26 JMD 24.57 JMD 0
2026-02-23 25.09 JMD 29.96 JMD 1
2026-03-02 23.95 JMD 55.59 JMD 0
2026-03-10 24.18 JMD 25.27 JMD 0
2026-03-16 24.44 JMD 26.18 JMD 0
2026-04-02 24.26 JMD 157.36 JMD 0
2026-04-07 23.82 JMD 107.54 JMD 0
2026-04-14 23.09 JMD 125.56 JMD 0
2026-04-23 23.01 JMD 158.60 JMD 0
2026-04-30 23.01 JMD 113.82 JMD 0
2026-05-05 22.86 JMD 90.81 JMD 0
2026-05-14 23.01 JMD 67.28 JMD 0
2026-05-20 23.22 JMD 111.33 JMD 0
2026-05-25 23.32 JMD 83.89 JMD 0
2026-06-01 23.32 JMD 99.39 JMD 0
2026-06-08 23.90 JMD 114.31 JMD 0
2026-06-15 23.69 JMD 109.83 JMD 0
2026-06-23 23.95 JMD 25.62 JMD 0
2026-06-29 23.95 JMD 65.51 JMD 0
2026-07-06 23.86 JMD 89.96 JMD 0
2026-07-13 23.68 JMD 40.74 JMD 0
2026-07-20 23.63 JMD 89.25 JMD 0
2026-07-27 23.63 JMD 92.42 JMD 0
Profile imageSign in and join the conversation

— Comments 0

, Reactions 1

User profile image

Be the first to comment

Frequently asked questions about Cold Snap (3)

What type of card is Cold Snap (3)?

Cold Snap (3) is a action card in Magic: the Gathering MTG.

What does Cold Snap (3) do?

Target hero may pay (R). If they don't, freeze a card in their arsenal or an ally they control until the start of your next turn. <em>(A frozen object can't be played or activated.)</em> <br>If Cold Snap is played from arsenal, draw a card. <br><strong>Go again</strong>

How much does Cold Snap (3) cost?

Cold Snap (3) currently starts at 23.08. See live prices from multiple sellers in the Where to buy section above.

What set is Cold Snap (3) from?

Cold Snap (3) was first released in the set Uprising.

Is Cold Snap (3) legal to play?

Legality depends on the tournament format -- Cold Snap (3) can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.

What cards are similar to Cold Snap (3)?

Cards similar to Cold Snap (3) include Cold Snap (2), Cold Snap (1). See the full list in the Similar cards section above.