Self-Reflection
| Name | Self-Reflection |
|---|---|
| Type | Sorcery |
| Description | Create a token that's a copy of target creature you control.
Flashback |
| Flavor | Some Echoes remember every moment of their past lives and spend their existence contemplating past choices. |
| Artist | Henry Peters |
| Set | Foundations #163 |
| Wallpaper | |
| Image |
Tierlist
No Rank
Grade it yourself
About Self-Reflection
Self-Reflection, Sorcery, designed by Henry Peters first released in Oct, 2023 in the set Lost Caverns of Ixalan and was printed exactly in 2 different ways. It's currently being selled by the minimum price of ₱ 21.49.
A deck that focuses on powerful creature synergies or enters-the-battlefield effects would benefit from including Self-Reflection in their strategy. While Self-Reflection can be a strong card in the right deck, there are other options like Clone or Clever Impersonator that offer more versatility and flexibility. Whether or not Self-Reflection should see play depends on the specific deck and strategy, but it could be a valuable addition in the right circumstances.
Where to buy
|
Card Kingdom |
57 uni.
|
₱ 21.49 | Visit store |
|
Ebay.com | Visit store | ||
|
Printing proxies | $ 0.75 | Visit store |
*This site contains affiliate links for which we may be compensated
Group by
Price alert ?
Alert me when price gets to
Price trend history
Price history
| Date | Minimum price | Median price | Decks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-08-01 | 22.93 PHP | 22.93 PHP | 0 |
| 2024-08-05 | 22.93 PHP | 22.93 PHP | 0 |
| 2024-08-12 | 22.93 PHP | 22.93 PHP | 0 |
| 2024-08-19 | 22.93 PHP | 22.93 PHP | 0 |
| 2024-08-26 | 22.93 PHP | 22.93 PHP | 0 |
| 2024-09-02 | 22.93 PHP | 22.93 PHP | 0 |
| 2024-09-09 | 22.93 PHP | 22.93 PHP | 0 |
| 2024-09-16 | 22.93 PHP | 22.93 PHP | 2 |
| 2024-09-23 | 22.93 PHP | 22.93 PHP | 2 |
| 2024-09-30 | 22.93 PHP | 22.93 PHP | 0 |
| 2024-10-07 | 22.93 PHP | 22.93 PHP | 1 |
| 2024-10-14 | 22.93 PHP | 22.93 PHP | 0 |
| 2024-10-21 | 22.93 PHP | 22.93 PHP | 2 |
| 2024-10-28 | 22.93 PHP | 22.93 PHP | 0 |
| 2024-11-06 | 22.93 PHP | 22.93 PHP | 0 |
| 2024-11-11 | 22.93 PHP | 22.93 PHP | 2 |
| 2024-11-18 | 22.93 PHP | 22.93 PHP | 1 |
| 2024-11-25 | 22.93 PHP | 22.93 PHP | 0 |
| 2024-12-02 | 22.93 PHP | 22.93 PHP | 0 |
| 2024-12-09 | 22.93 PHP | 22.93 PHP | 0 |
| 2024-12-19 | 22.93 PHP | 22.93 PHP | 0 |
| 2024-12-23 | 22.93 PHP | 22.93 PHP | 0 |
| 2024-12-30 | 22.93 PHP | 22.93 PHP | 1 |
| 2025-01-01 | 22.93 PHP | 22.93 PHP | 1 |
| 2025-01-06 | 22.93 PHP | 22.93 PHP | 0 |
| 2025-01-13 | 22.93 PHP | 22.93 PHP | 0 |
| 2025-01-20 | 22.93 PHP | 22.93 PHP | 2 |
| 2025-01-27 | 22.93 PHP | 22.93 PHP | 0 |
| 2025-02-03 | 22.93 PHP | 22.93 PHP | 0 |
| 2025-02-10 | 22.93 PHP | 22.93 PHP | 0 |
| 2025-04-27 | 23.89 PHP | 23.89 PHP | 2 |
| 2025-04-28 | 23.83 PHP | 23.85 PHP | 1 |
| 2025-05-06 | 23.77 PHP | 23.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2025-05-12 | 23.77 PHP | 23.77 PHP | 0 |
| 2025-05-19 | 23.82 PHP | 23.82 PHP | 1 |
| 2025-05-28 | 23.77 PHP | 23.77 PHP | 0 |
| 2025-06-03 | 23.79 PHP | 23.79 PHP | 0 |
| 2025-06-10 | 23.41 PHP | 23.41 PHP | 0 |
| 2025-06-17 | 23.14 PHP | 23.14 PHP | 0 |
| 2025-06-23 | 23.11 PHP | 23.14 PHP | 0 |
| 2025-07-01 | 23.05 PHP | 23.05 PHP | 1 |
| 2025-07-08 | 22.85 PHP | 22.93 PHP | 0 |
| 2025-07-15 | 23.41 PHP | 23.41 PHP | 1 |
| 2025-07-22 | 23.41 PHP | 23.41 PHP | 0 |
| 2025-07-29 | 23.41 PHP | 23.43 PHP | 0 |
| 2025-08-05 | 23.29 PHP | 23.29 PHP | 0 |
| 2025-08-12 | 22.77 PHP | 22.77 PHP | 0 |
| 2025-08-18 | 22.79 PHP | 22.85 PHP | 0 |
| 2025-08-25 | 22.81 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2025-09-02 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2025-09-09 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2025-09-15 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2025-09-23 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2025-09-29 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2025-10-06 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2025-10-13 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2025-10-20 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2025-10-27 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2025-11-03 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2025-11-10 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2025-11-18 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2025-11-24 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 1 |
| 2025-12-03 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2025-12-08 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2025-12-15 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 1 |
| 2025-12-22 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2025-12-29 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2026-01-01 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2026-01-05 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2026-01-13 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2026-01-20 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 2 |
| 2026-01-26 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2026-02-02 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 1 |
| 2026-02-09 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2026-02-16 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2026-02-23 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2026-03-02 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2026-03-10 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2026-03-16 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2026-04-02 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2026-04-07 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2026-04-14 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2026-04-23 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2026-04-30 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2026-05-05 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2026-05-14 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2026-05-20 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2026-05-25 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2026-06-01 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2026-06-08 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2026-06-15 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2026-06-23 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2026-06-29 | 22.69 PHP | 22.81 PHP | 0 |
| 2026-07-06 | 22.22 PHP | 22.31 PHP | 0 |
| 2026-07-13 | 21.44 PHP | 21.49 PHP | 0 |
| 2026-07-20 | 21.40 PHP | 21.44 PHP | 0 |
| 2026-07-27 | 21.40 PHP | 21.40 PHP | 0 |
Frequently asked questions about Self-Reflection
What type of card is Self-Reflection?
Self-Reflection is a Sorcery card in Magic: the Gathering MTG.
What does Self-Reflection do?
Create a token that's a copy of target creature you control. Flashback {3}{U} (You may cast this card from your graveyard for its flashback cost. Then exile it.)
How much does Self-Reflection cost?
Self-Reflection currently starts at ₱ 21.49. See live prices from multiple sellers in the Where to buy section above.
What set is Self-Reflection from?
Self-Reflection was first released in the set Lost Caverns of Ixalan, illustrated by Henry Peters.
Is Self-Reflection legal to play?
Legality depends on the tournament format -- Self-Reflection can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.

— Comments 0
, Reactions 1
Be the first to comment