Time Walk

Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg
Time Walk image
setminmtgo
- 370806.775.45 tix
Icons of mtg

About Time Walk

Time Walk, Sorcery, designed by Amy Weber first released in Aug, 1993 in the set Limited Edition Alpha and was printed exactly in 13 different ways. It's currently being selled by the minimum price of 370806.77. It's a key card in 1 combos.

A deck that focuses on controlling the game and stalling the opponent would benefit the most from Time Walk, as it allows for additional opportunities to maintain board control and outmaneuver the opponent. While Time Walk is a powerful card, there are arguably better alternatives such as Time Warp or Temporal Manipulation which provide similar effects with additional benefits, making them more versatile choices for competitive play. However, Time Walk can still be a strong inclusion in certain strategies that rely on extra turns to secure victory.

Rules

10/04/04

If multiple “extra turn” effects resolve in the same turn, take them in the reverse of the order that the effects resolved.

Where to buy

Seller image Card Kingdom Selling icon

5 uni.

214651.48 Visit store
Seller image Ebay.com

Visit store
Seller image Printing proxies

$ 0.75 Visit store

*This site contains affiliate links for which we may be compensated

Group by

Price alert ?

Alert me when price gets to

Price trend history

loading
Price history
Date Minimum price Median price Decks
2024-08-02 10880.50 ZAR 72132.21 ZAR 0
2024-08-05 10929.46 ZAR 71166.43 ZAR 0
2024-08-12 10569.67 ZAR 70195.92 ZAR 2
2024-08-19 10501.90 ZAR 70178.97 ZAR 13
2024-08-26 10350.78 ZAR 70141.19 ZAR 1
2024-09-02 10804.50 ZAR 70254.62 ZAR 0
2024-09-09 10810.31 ZAR 70256.07 ZAR 0
2024-09-16 10649.56 ZAR 70215.89 ZAR 0
2024-09-23 10562.33 ZAR 70194.08 ZAR 0
2024-09-30 10440.77 ZAR 70163.69 ZAR 0
2024-10-07 10586.74 ZAR 70200.19 ZAR 0
2024-10-14 10818.09 ZAR 70699.14 ZAR 0
2024-10-21 10556.34 ZAR 70192.58 ZAR 1
2024-10-28 9283.54 ZAR 72556.69 ZAR 2
2024-11-06 9187.62 ZAR 73368.84 ZAR 0
2024-11-11 9194.40 ZAR 73324.87 ZAR 0
2024-11-18 9160.74 ZAR 72623.38 ZAR 0
2024-11-25 9136.07 ZAR 71906.06 ZAR 0
2024-12-02 9468.28 ZAR 69920.57 ZAR 1
2024-12-09 9517.83 ZAR 69932.96 ZAR 0
2024-12-19 9517.83 ZAR 69932.96 ZAR 0
2024-12-23 9517.83 ZAR 69932.96 ZAR 0
2024-12-30 9517.83 ZAR 69932.96 ZAR 0
2025-01-01 9517.83 ZAR 69932.96 ZAR 0
2025-01-06 9517.83 ZAR 69932.96 ZAR 0
2025-01-13 9517.83 ZAR 69932.96 ZAR 0
2025-01-20 9517.83 ZAR 69932.96 ZAR 2
2025-01-27 9517.83 ZAR 69932.96 ZAR 0
2025-02-03 9517.83 ZAR 69932.96 ZAR 0
2025-02-10 30636.01 ZAR 75947.36 ZAR 0
2025-02-18 8731.43 ZAR 8731.43 ZAR 0
2025-04-27 8707.46 ZAR 50676.19 ZAR 0
2025-04-28 8682.25 ZAR 22637.58 ZAR 0
2025-05-06 8683.65 ZAR 22608.88 ZAR 0
2025-05-12 8663.32 ZAR 36498.52 ZAR 0
2025-05-19 8689.32 ZAR 17034.85 ZAR 1
2025-05-28 8685.08 ZAR 29624.81 ZAR 0
2025-06-03 8675.13 ZAR 33708.65 ZAR 0
2025-06-10 8518.38 ZAR 29106.45 ZAR 0
2025-06-17 8447.72 ZAR 32883.66 ZAR 0
2025-06-23 8446.85 ZAR 28801.35 ZAR 0
2025-07-01 8405.14 ZAR 8405.14 ZAR 0
2025-07-08 8388.25 ZAR 21731.95 ZAR 0
2025-07-15 8515.68 ZAR 29067.08 ZAR 0
2025-07-22 8550.33 ZAR 8550.33 ZAR 0
2025-07-29 8539.53 ZAR 8539.53 ZAR 0
2025-08-05 8490.36 ZAR 8490.36 ZAR 0
2025-08-12 8434.61 ZAR 8434.61 ZAR 0
2025-08-18 8434.61 ZAR 22045.75 ZAR 0
2025-08-25 8434.61 ZAR 8434.61 ZAR 0
2025-09-02 8434.61 ZAR 8434.61 ZAR 0
2025-09-09 8434.61 ZAR 8434.61 ZAR 1
2025-09-15 8434.61 ZAR 8434.61 ZAR 0
2025-09-23 8813.34 ZAR 8813.34 ZAR 0
2025-09-29 9547.75 ZAR 9547.75 ZAR 0
2025-10-06 9553.41 ZAR 9553.41 ZAR 0
2025-10-13 9862.85 ZAR 9862.85 ZAR 0
2025-10-20 9669.47 ZAR 28432.09 ZAR 0
2025-10-27 9635.18 ZAR 63960.16 ZAR 3
2025-11-03 9396.12 ZAR 61632.20 ZAR 0
2025-11-10 8983.02 ZAR 60130.77 ZAR 0
2025-11-18 8840.62 ZAR 68746.15 ZAR 0
2025-11-24 8831.99 ZAR 50368.05 ZAR 0
2025-12-03 8543.47 ZAR 62517.54 ZAR 1
2025-12-08 8705.23 ZAR 62324.39 ZAR 1
2025-12-15 8734.73 ZAR 57904.46 ZAR 0
2025-12-22 8867.64 ZAR 41751.32 ZAR 0
2025-12-29 8861.02 ZAR 70528.82 ZAR 0
2026-01-01 8796.39 ZAR 76280.07 ZAR 0
2026-01-05 8662.16 ZAR 45149.32 ZAR 0
2026-01-13 8656.01 ZAR 66917.62 ZAR 0
2026-01-20 116534.73 ZAR 116534.73 ZAR 0
2026-01-26 151117.32 ZAR 151117.32 ZAR 0
2026-02-02 150542.95 ZAR 150542.95 ZAR 0
2026-02-09 149566.87 ZAR 149566.87 ZAR 0
2026-02-16 149745.77 ZAR 149745.77 ZAR 0
2026-02-23 148097.52 ZAR 148097.52 ZAR 0
2026-03-02 149313.98 ZAR 149313.98 ZAR 0
2026-03-10 151461.45 ZAR 151461.45 ZAR 0
2026-03-16 151461.45 ZAR 151461.45 ZAR 0
2026-04-02 426975.27 ZAR 426975.27 ZAR 0
2026-04-07 419612.80 ZAR 419612.80 ZAR 0
2026-04-14 407407.62 ZAR 407407.62 ZAR 0
2026-04-23 405535.01 ZAR 405535.01 ZAR 0
2026-04-30 409594.03 ZAR 409594.03 ZAR 0
2026-05-05 409594.03 ZAR 409594.03 ZAR 0
2026-05-14 382913.07 ZAR 382913.07 ZAR 0
2026-05-20 382913.07 ZAR 382913.07 ZAR 0
2026-05-25 380859.59 ZAR 380859.59 ZAR 0
2026-06-01 378097.51 ZAR 378097.51 ZAR 0
2026-06-08 378097.51 ZAR 378097.51 ZAR 0
2026-06-15 291329.38 ZAR 291329.38 ZAR 0
2026-06-23 117893.59 ZAR 117893.59 ZAR 0
2026-06-29 382734.21 ZAR 382734.21 ZAR 0
2026-07-06 220254.98 ZAR 272644.11 ZAR 0
2026-07-13 8243.14 ZAR 86795.00 ZAR 0
2026-07-20 8243.14 ZAR 86836.65 ZAR 0
2026-07-27 81679.24 ZAR 81679.24 ZAR 0
Profile imageSign in and join the conversation

— Comments 0

, Reactions 1

User profile image

Be the first to comment

Frequently asked questions about Time Walk

What type of card is Time Walk?

Time Walk is a Sorcery card in Magic: the Gathering MTG.

What does Time Walk do?

Take an extra turn after this one.

How much does Time Walk cost?

Time Walk currently starts at 370806.77. See live prices from multiple sellers in the Where to buy section above.

What set is Time Walk from?

Time Walk was first released in the set Limited Edition Alpha, illustrated by Amy Weber.

Is Time Walk legal to play?

Legality depends on the tournament format -- Time Walk can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.

Is Time Walk part of any infinite combos?

Yes, Time Walk is a key card in 1 combo(s) in our combo database, linked from the Combos section of this page.