Exhumer Thrull
| Naam | Exhumer Thrull |
|---|---|
| Type | Creature — thrull |
| Beschrijving | Haunt (When this creature dies, exile it haunting target creature.) When Exhumer Thrull enters or the creature it haunts dies, return target creature card from your graveyard to your hand. |
| Illustrator | Warren Mahy |
| Set | Guildpact #50 |
| Wallpaper | |
| Afbeelding |
Over Exhumer Thrull
Exhumer Thrull, Creature — thrull, ontworpen door Warren Mahy voor het eerst uitgebracht in februari 2006 in de set Guildpact. It's currently being selled by the minimum price of € 0,31.
Exhumer Thrull would be a valuable addition to a black-based graveyard recursion deck in Magic: the Gathering, providing a way to consistently bring back creature cards from the graveyard to the hand. While it offers a powerful effect, there are potentially better options available such as Gravecrawler or Bloodghast that offer more immediate value or synergy with other cards in the deck. However, Exhumer Thrull could still see play in decks looking for additional graveyard recursion options or specific thrull synergies.
Regels
01/02/2006
If you own the creature Exhumer Thrull was haunting, that creature will generally be a legal target for the haunt trigger to return to your hand.
Waar te koop
![]() | Card Kingdom | 24 uni.
| € 0,31 | Bezoek de winkel |
![]() | Ebay.com | Bezoek de winkel | ||
![]() | Printing proxies | $ 0.75 | Bezoek de winkel |
*This site contains affiliate links for which we may be compensated
Groeperen op
Price alert ?
Alert me when price gets to
Price trend history

Prijsgeschiedenis
| Datum | Minimumprijs | Mediaanprijs | Decks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-21 | 0.12 EUR | 0.24 EUR | 0 |
| 2024-10-28 | 0.12 EUR | 0.24 EUR | 0 |
| 2024-11-06 | 0.12 EUR | 0.24 EUR | 0 |
| 2024-11-11 | 0.12 EUR | 0.24 EUR | 0 |
| 2024-11-18 | 0.12 EUR | 0.24 EUR | 0 |
| 2024-11-25 | 0.12 EUR | 0.24 EUR | 0 |
| 2024-12-02 | 0.12 EUR | 0.25 EUR | 0 |
| 2024-12-09 | 0.12 EUR | 0.25 EUR | 0 |
| 2024-12-19 | 0.12 EUR | 0.25 EUR | 0 |
| 2024-12-23 | 0.12 EUR | 0.25 EUR | 0 |
| 2024-12-30 | 0.12 EUR | 0.25 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-01-01 | 0.12 EUR | 0.25 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-01-06 | 0.12 EUR | 0.25 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-01-13 | 0.12 EUR | 0.25 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-01-20 | 0.12 EUR | 0.25 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-01-27 | 0.12 EUR | 0.25 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-02-03 | 0.12 EUR | 0.25 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-02-10 | 0.12 EUR | 0.25 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-02-18 | 0.35 EUR | 0.35 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-04-27 | 0.35 EUR | 0.35 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-04-28 | 0.35 EUR | 0.35 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-05-06 | 0.35 EUR | 0.35 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-05-12 | 0.35 EUR | 0.35 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-05-19 | 0.35 EUR | 0.35 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-05-28 | 0.35 EUR | 0.35 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-06-03 | 0.35 EUR | 0.35 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-06-10 | 0.35 EUR | 0.35 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-06-17 | 0.34 EUR | 0.34 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-06-23 | 0.34 EUR | 0.34 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-07-01 | 0.34 EUR | 0.34 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-07-08 | 0.34 EUR | 0.34 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-07-15 | 0.35 EUR | 0.35 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-07-22 | 0.35 EUR | 0.35 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-07-29 | 0.35 EUR | 0.35 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-08-05 | 0.34 EUR | 0.34 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-08-12 | 0.34 EUR | 0.34 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-08-18 | 0.34 EUR | 0.34 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-08-25 | 0.34 EUR | 0.34 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-09-02 | 0.34 EUR | 0.34 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-09-09 | 0.34 EUR | 0.34 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-09-15 | 0.33 EUR | 0.33 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-09-23 | 0.33 EUR | 0.33 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-09-29 | 0.33 EUR | 0.33 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-10-06 | 0.33 EUR | 0.33 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-10-13 | 0.34 EUR | 0.34 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-10-20 | 0.33 EUR | 0.33 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-10-27 | 0.33 EUR | 0.33 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-11-03 | 0.33 EUR | 0.33 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-11-10 | 0.33 EUR | 0.33 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-11-18 | 0.33 EUR | 0.33 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-11-24 | 0.33 EUR | 0.33 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-12-03 | 0.33 EUR | 0.33 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-12-08 | 0.34 EUR | 0.34 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-12-15 | 0.34 EUR | 0.34 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-12-22 | 0.34 EUR | 0.34 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-12-29 | 0.34 EUR | 0.34 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-01-01 | 0.34 EUR | 0.34 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-01-05 | 0.34 EUR | 0.34 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-01-13 | 0.33 EUR | 0.33 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-01-20 | 0.33 EUR | 0.33 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-01-26 | 0.33 EUR | 0.33 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-02-02 | 0.33 EUR | 0.33 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-02-09 | 0.32 EUR | 0.32 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-02-16 | 0.32 EUR | 0.32 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-02-23 | 0.35 EUR | 0.35 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-03-02 | 0.36 EUR | 0.36 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-03-10 | 0.38 EUR | 0.36 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-03-16 | 0.46 EUR | 0.36 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-04-02 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-04-07 | 0.45 EUR | 0.45 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-04-14 | 0.43 EUR | 0.43 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-04-23 | 0.43 EUR | 0.43 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-04-30 | 0.43 EUR | 0.43 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-05-05 | 0.43 EUR | 0.43 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-05-14 | 0.43 EUR | 0.43 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-05-20 | 0.44 EUR | 0.43 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-05-25 | 0.41 EUR | 0.41 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-06-01 | 0.35 EUR | 0.35 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-06-08 | 0.32 EUR | 0.32 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-06-15 | 0.32 EUR | 0.32 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-06-23 | 0.32 EUR | 0.32 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-06-29 | 0.32 EUR | 0.32 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-07-06 | 0.32 EUR | 0.32 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-07-13 | 0.32 EUR | 0.32 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-07-20 | 0.32 EUR | 0.32 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-07-27 | 0.32 EUR | 0.32 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-08-03 | 0.32 EUR | 0.32 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-08-10 | 0.32 EUR | 0.32 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-08-17 | 0.32 EUR | 0.32 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-08-24 | 0.32 EUR | 0.32 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-09-01 | 0.32 EUR | 0.32 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-09-07 | 0.32 EUR | 0.32 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-09-14 | 0.32 EUR | 0.32 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-09-27 | 0.32 EUR | 0.32 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-10-04 | 0.32 EUR | 0.32 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-10-10 | 0.31 EUR | 0.31 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-10-18 | 0.31 EUR | 0.31 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-10-21 | 0.31 EUR | 0.31 EUR | 0 |




Emoji-reacties
0
0 Reacties
Be the first to comment
Nothing here yet.
Veelgestelde vragen over Exhumer Thrull
What type of card is Exhumer Thrull?
Exhumer Thrull is a Creature — thrull card in Magic: the Gathering MTG.
What is the effect of Exhumer Thrull?
Haunt (When this creature dies, exile it haunting target creature.) When Exhumer Thrull enters or the creature it haunts dies, return target creature card from your graveyard to your hand.
What is the price of Exhumer Thrull?
Exhumer Thrull currently starts at € 0,31. See live prices from multiple sellers in the Where to buy section above.
What is the original set of Exhumer Thrull?
Exhumer Thrull was first released in the set Guildpact, illustrated by Warren Mahy.
What is the legality of Exhumer Thrull?
Legality depends on the tournament format -- Exhumer Thrull can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.
What cards are similar to Exhumer Thrull?
Kaarten vergelijkbaar met Exhumer Thrull opnemen Greenwarden of Murasa, Young Necromancer. See the full list in the Similar cards section above.