Harsh Annotation
| Name | Harsh Annotation |
|---|---|
| Type | Direct |
| Description | Vernietig doelwitwezen. De controller ervan creëert een 1/1 witte en zwarte Inkling-creatuurfiche met vliegen. |
| Flavor | "Ik zou helemaal opnieuw beginnen als ik jou was." —Felisa, afgestudeerd aan Silverquill |
| Artist | Liiga Smilshkalne |
| Set | Geheimen van Strixhaven #18 |
| Wallpaper | |
| Image |
Tierlist
No Rank
Grade it yourself
Table of contents
About Harsh Annotation
Harsh Annotation, Direct, designed by Liiga Smilshkalne first released in Apr, 2026 in the set Secrets of Strixhaven. It's currently being selled by the minimum price of € 0.01.
**Harsh Annotation** is het meest geschikt voor langzamere, op wit gebaseerde besturing of midrange-decks die waarde hechten aan goedkope, flexibele verwijdering, vooral degene die het niet erg vinden om de tegenstander een klein vliegend token te geven, omdat ze dit later kunnen overtreffen of wegvegen (bijvoorbeeld Azorius- of Orzhov-controlegranaten). De kaart is efficiënt bij twee mana en het feit dat hij een instant is, is een groot voordeel, maar de tegenstander een 1/1 vlieger geven is een echt nadeel in agressieve of tempo-zware formaten waarbij elk schadepunt ertoe doet. In de meeste competitieve omgevingen zijn er betere opties: **Swords to Plowshares** en **Path to Exile** zijn aanzienlijk sterker in oudere formaten, **Get Lost** en **Fateful Absence** zijn vaak flexibeler in Pioneer/Standard-stijl formaten, en **March of Otherworldly Light** kan een breder nut bieden. Harsh Annotation zou kunnen worden gespeeld in standaard- of budgetomgevingen waar premiumverwijdering n
Where to buy
![]() | TCG Player | 16 uni.
| € 0.01 | Visit store |
![]() | Card Kingdom | 40 uni.
| € 0.31 | Visit store |
![]() | Ebay.com | Visit store | ||
![]() | Printing proxies | $ 0.75 | Visit store |
*This site contains affiliate links for which we may be compensated
Group by
Price alert ?
Alert me when price gets to
Price trend history

Frequently asked questions about Harsh Annotation
What type of card is Harsh Annotation?
Harsh Annotation is a Direct card in Magic: the Gathering MTG.
What does Harsh Annotation do?
Vernietig doelwitwezen. De controller ervan creëert een 1/1 witte en zwarte Inkling-creatuurfiche met vliegen.
How much does Harsh Annotation cost?
Harsh Annotation currently starts at € 0.01. See live prices from multiple sellers in the Where to buy section above.
What set is Harsh Annotation from?
Harsh Annotation was first released in the set Secrets of Strixhaven, illustrated by Liiga Smilshkalne.
Is Harsh Annotation legal to play?
Legality depends on the tournament format -- Harsh Annotation can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.





— Comments 0
, Reactions 1
Be the first to comment