Lunk Errant

Icons of mtg
Lunk Errant image
setminmtgo
-€ 0.310.04 tix
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
NameLunk Errant
TypeSchepsel - gigantische krijger
DescriptionWanneer Lunk Errant alleen aanvalt, krijgt het +1/+1 en krijgt het trample tot het einde van de beurt.
Flavor„Einer genügt", beobachtete der Merrow. „Ist sogar viel zu viel", stimuleerde der Boggart zu.
ArtistWarren Mahy
SetOchtendtij #94
WallpaperLunk Errant Crop image Wallpaperdownload
ImageLunk Errant Full hd imagedownload
⚠️

About Lunk Errant

Lunk Errant, Schepsel - gigantische krijger, designed by Warren Mahy first released in Feb, 2008 in the set Morningtide. It's currently being selled by the minimum price of € 0.31.

Lunk Errant zou goed passen in een agressief rood kaartspel dat gericht is op snel aanvallen en schade aanrichten, omdat het vermogen om op te pompen en te vertrappen wanneer hij alleen aanvalt een krachtige bedreiging kan zijn. Er zijn echter betere opties voor een wezen van 5 mana in rode decks, zoals Glorybringer, dat een krachtiger onmiddellijk effect heeft met zijn inspanningsvermogen en een wezen kan verwijderen bij een aanval. Lunk Errant ziet misschien niet veel spel in competitieve decks vanwege de beschikbaarheid van sterkere opties, maar kan nog steeds een leuke en smaakvolle toevoeging zijn aan casual of themadecks.

Rules

01/04/08

Lunk Errant “attacks alone” if it’s the only creature declared as an attacker as the declare attackers step begins. The ability won’t trigger if Lunk Errant and some other creatures are declared as attackers, then those other creatures leave the battlefield or are otherwise removed from combat. The ability also won’t trigger if Lunk Errant is put onto the battlefield attacking, even if no other creatures are attacking at that time.

Where to buy

Seller image Card Kingdom Selling icon

34 uni.

€ 0.31 Visit store
Seller imageEbay.com

Visit store
Seller imagePrinting proxies

$ 0.75 Visit store

*This site contains affiliate links for which we may be compensated

Group by

Price alert ?

Alert me when price gets to

Price trend history

loading
Profile imageSign in and join the conversation

— Comments 0

, Reactions 1

User profile image

Be the first to comment

Frequently asked questions about Lunk Errant

What type of card is Lunk Errant?

Lunk Errant is a Schepsel - gigantische krijger card in Magic: the Gathering MTG.

What does Lunk Errant do?

Wanneer Lunk Errant alleen aanvalt, krijgt het +1/+1 en krijgt het trample tot het einde van de beurt.

How much does Lunk Errant cost?

Lunk Errant currently starts at € 0.31. See live prices from multiple sellers in the Where to buy section above.

What set is Lunk Errant from?

Lunk Errant was first released in the set Morningtide, illustrated by Warren Mahy.

Is Lunk Errant legal to play?

Legality depends on the tournament format -- Lunk Errant can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.

What cards are similar to Lunk Errant?

Cards similar to Lunk Errant include Bramble Creeper, Bandieten opladen, Holle honden. See the full list in the Similar cards section above.