Ruin Ghost

Icons of mtg
Ruin Ghost image
setminmtgo
-€ 0,620.03 tix
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
NaamRuin Ghost
TypeCreature — spirit
BeschrijvingIcons of mtg, Icons of mtg: Exile target land you control, then return it to the battlefield under your control.
FlavorOs Abandonados assombram as ruínas que flutuam entre o nosso mundo e o espiritual. Esses lugares são difíceis de encontrar e ainda mais difíceis de saquear.
IllustratorJason A. Engle
SetWereldwakker #19
WallpaperRuin Ghost Crop image WallpaperDownload wallpaper
AfbeeldingRuin Ghost Full hd imageAfbeelding downloaden
0%
Gebruikersscore (0)

Metatypes

Legality between formats

Inhoudsopgave

Over Ruin Ghost

Ruin Ghost, Creature — spirit, ontworpen door Jason A. Engle voor het eerst uitgebracht in februari 2010 in de set Worldwake. It's currently being selled by the minimum price of € 0,62. It's a key card in 4 combos.

This Ruin Ghost card would be beneficial in a control deck that focuses on manipulating lands for strategic advantage, such as landfall or land destruction decks. While Ruin Ghost offers a unique ability to repeatedly exile and return lands, it may not be as efficient as other options like Stonecloaker or Flickerwisp in terms of utility and versatility. However, Ruin Ghost could still see play as a niche card in specific land-focused strategies or as a budget alternative in casual formats.

Regels

01/03/2010

As Ruin Ghost's ability resolves, the targeted land is exiled, then immediately returned to the battlefield. The land that enters is a different permanent from the one that left. Any counters, Auras, and so on that were affecting the old land won't affect the new one. Any spells or abilities that were targeting the old land don't target the new one. Whether the old land was tapped or untapped has no bearing on the new one.

01/03/2010

The land returns under your control, regardless of who owns it.

01/03/2010

The returned land behaves like any other land that's put onto the battlefield. If it has an ability that says it enters tapped, it does so. (Otherwise it enters untapped.) If it has an "enters" triggered ability, that ability triggers.

Waar te koop

Seller image Card Kingdom Selling icon

12 uni.

€ 0,61 Bezoek de winkel
Seller imageEbay.com

Bezoek de winkel
Seller imagePrinting proxies

$ 0.75 Bezoek de winkel

*This site contains affiliate links for which we may be compensated

Groeperen op

Price alert ?

Alert me when price gets to

Price trend history

loading
Prijsgeschiedenis
DatumMinimumprijsMediaanprijs Decks
2024-10-210.18 EUR0.27 EUR 0
2024-10-280.18 EUR0.27 EUR 0
2024-11-060.18 EUR0.27 EUR 0
2024-11-110.18 EUR0.27 EUR 1
2024-11-180.18 EUR0.27 EUR 0
2024-11-250.18 EUR0.27 EUR 0
2024-12-020.18 EUR0.28 EUR 0
2024-12-090.18 EUR0.28 EUR 0
2024-12-190.18 EUR0.28 EUR 0
2024-12-230.18 EUR0.28 EUR 0
2024-12-300.18 EUR0.28 EUR 0
2025-01-010.18 EUR0.28 EUR 0
2025-01-060.18 EUR0.28 EUR 0
2025-01-130.18 EUR0.28 EUR 0
2025-01-200.18 EUR0.28 EUR 0
2025-01-270.18 EUR0.28 EUR 1
2025-02-030.18 EUR0.28 EUR 0
2025-02-100.18 EUR0.28 EUR 0
2025-02-180.35 EUR0.35 EUR 0
2025-04-270.35 EUR0.35 EUR 0
2025-04-280.35 EUR0.35 EUR 0
2025-05-060.35 EUR0.35 EUR 0
2025-05-120.35 EUR0.35 EUR 0
2025-05-190.35 EUR0.35 EUR 0
2025-05-280.35 EUR0.35 EUR 0
2025-06-030.35 EUR0.35 EUR 0
2025-06-100.34 EUR0.34 EUR 0
2025-06-170.34 EUR0.34 EUR 0
2025-06-230.34 EUR0.34 EUR 0
2025-07-010.34 EUR0.34 EUR 1
2025-07-082.86 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2025-07-152.92 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2025-07-222.92 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2025-07-292.91 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2025-08-052.91 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2025-08-120.34 EUR0.34 EUR 0
2025-08-180.34 EUR0.34 EUR 0
2025-08-252.35 EUR0.34 EUR 0
2025-09-022.86 EUR0.34 EUR 0
2025-09-092.87 EUR0.34 EUR 0
2025-09-152.87 EUR0.34 EUR 0
2025-09-232.87 EUR0.34 EUR 0
2025-09-292.87 EUR0.34 EUR 0
2025-10-060.84 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2025-10-130.34 EUR0.34 EUR 0
2025-10-200.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2025-10-270.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2025-11-030.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2025-11-100.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2025-11-180.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2025-11-240.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2025-12-033.61 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2025-12-080.34 EUR0.34 EUR 0
2025-12-150.34 EUR0.34 EUR 0
2025-12-220.34 EUR0.34 EUR 0
2025-12-290.34 EUR0.34 EUR 0
2026-01-010.34 EUR0.34 EUR 0
2026-01-050.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2026-01-130.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2026-01-200.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2026-01-262.32 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2026-02-020.36 EUR0.36 EUR 0
2026-02-090.36 EUR0.36 EUR 0
2026-02-160.36 EUR0.36 EUR 0
2026-02-230.36 EUR0.36 EUR 0
2026-03-028.14 EUR0.35 EUR 0
2026-03-108.32 EUR0.35 EUR 0
2026-03-168.30 EUR0.35 EUR 0
2026-04-028.30 EUR0.35 EUR 0
2026-04-078.17 EUR0.35 EUR 0
2026-04-148.60 EUR0.35 EUR 0
2026-04-238.74 EUR0.35 EUR 0
2026-04-300.40 EUR0.40 EUR 0
2026-05-050.34 EUR0.34 EUR 0
2026-05-140.31 EUR0.31 EUR 0
2026-05-200.31 EUR0.31 EUR 0
2026-05-250.31 EUR0.31 EUR 0
2026-06-013.02 EUR0.31 EUR 0
2026-06-080.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-06-150.31 EUR0.31 EUR 0
2026-06-230.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-06-290.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-07-060.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-07-130.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-07-200.31 EUR0.31 EUR 0
2026-07-270.31 EUR0.31 EUR 0
2026-08-030.31 EUR0.31 EUR 0
2026-08-100.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-08-170.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-08-240.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-09-010.34 EUR0.34 EUR 0
2026-09-070.35 EUR0.35 EUR 0
2026-09-140.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-09-270.36 EUR0.36 EUR 0
2026-10-040.45 EUR0.45 EUR 0
2026-10-100.43 EUR0.43 EUR 0
2026-10-180.62 EUR0.62 EUR 0
2026-10-220.61 EUR0.61 EUR 0

Emoji-reacties

0

0 Reacties

User profile image

Be the first to comment

Veelgestelde vragen over Ruin Ghost

What type of card is Ruin Ghost?

Ruin Ghost is a Creature — spirit card in Magic: the Gathering MTG.

What is the effect of Ruin Ghost?

{W}, {T}: Exile target land you control, then return it to the battlefield under your control.

What is the price of Ruin Ghost?

Ruin Ghost currently starts at € 0,62. See live prices from multiple sellers in the Where to buy section above.

What is the original set of Ruin Ghost?

Ruin Ghost was first released in the set Worldwake, illustrated by Jason A. Engle.

What is the legality of Ruin Ghost?

Legality depends on the tournament format -- Ruin Ghost can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.

What are the combos with Ruin Ghost?

Ruin Ghost is a key card in 4 combo(s) in our combo database.

What cards are similar to Ruin Ghost?

Kaarten vergelijkbaar met Ruin Ghost opnemen Slip On the Ring, Nephalia Smuggler, Spookachtige flikkering. See the full list in the Similar cards section above.