Snarling Wolf

Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg
Snarling Wolf image
setminmtgo
-€ 0,310.03 tix
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
NaamSnarling Wolf
TypeCreature — wolf
BeschrijvingIcons of mtgIcons of mtg: This creature gets +2/+2 until end of turn. Activate only once each turn.
Flavor"Oh, grazie agli angeli. Non è un mannaro, è un normale lu..." —Bruno, guida di Ulvenwald, ultime parole
IllustratorIlse Gort
SetInnistrad: dubbele functie #486
WallpaperSnarling Wolf Crop image WallpaperDownload wallpaper
AfbeeldingSnarling Wolf Full hd imageAfbeelding downloaden
0%
Gebruikersscore (0)

Metatypes

Legality between formats

Inhoudsopgave

Over Snarling Wolf

Snarling Wolf, Creature — wolf, ontworpen door Ilse Gort voor het eerst uitgebracht in september 2021 in de set Innistrad: Midnight Hunt and was printed exactly in 5 different ways. It's currently being selled by the minimum price of € 0,31.

This card, Snarling Wolf, would be beneficial in a green aggro deck that focuses on quickly building up a board presence and putting pressure on the opponent. While it provides a temporary boost in power and toughness, there are stronger options available in Magic: the Gathering that offer more consistent and impactful effects for a similar cost, such as Experiment One or Pelt Collector. Overall, Snarling Wolf may not see much play in competitive decks due to its limited effect compared to other available options.

Waar te koop

Seller image Card Kingdom Selling icon

87 uni.

€ 0,31 Bezoek de winkel
Seller imageEbay.com

Bezoek de winkel
Seller imagePrinting proxies

$ 0.75 Bezoek de winkel

*This site contains affiliate links for which we may be compensated

Groeperen op

Price alert ?

Alert me when price gets to

Price trend history

loading
Prijsgeschiedenis
DatumMinimumprijsMediaanprijs Decks
2024-10-210.01 EUR0.22 EUR 0
2024-10-280.01 EUR0.22 EUR 0
2024-11-060.01 EUR0.22 EUR 0
2024-11-110.01 EUR0.22 EUR 0
2024-11-180.01 EUR0.22 EUR 0
2024-11-250.01 EUR0.22 EUR 1
2024-12-020.01 EUR0.23 EUR 0
2024-12-090.01 EUR0.23 EUR 0
2024-12-190.01 EUR0.23 EUR 0
2024-12-230.01 EUR0.23 EUR 0
2024-12-300.01 EUR0.23 EUR 0
2025-01-010.01 EUR0.23 EUR 0
2025-01-060.01 EUR0.23 EUR 0
2025-01-130.01 EUR0.23 EUR 0
2025-01-200.01 EUR0.23 EUR 1
2025-01-270.01 EUR0.23 EUR 0
2025-02-030.01 EUR0.23 EUR 0
2025-02-100.01 EUR0.23 EUR 0
2025-02-180.02 EUR0.22 EUR 0
2025-04-270.01 EUR0.22 EUR 0
2025-04-280.01 EUR0.22 EUR 0
2025-05-060.01 EUR0.21 EUR 0
2025-05-120.01 EUR0.22 EUR 0
2025-05-190.01 EUR0.22 EUR 0
2025-05-280.01 EUR0.21 EUR 0
2025-06-030.01 EUR0.22 EUR 0
2025-06-100.01 EUR0.21 EUR 0
2025-06-170.01 EUR0.21 EUR 0
2025-06-230.01 EUR0.21 EUR 0
2025-07-010.01 EUR0.21 EUR 0
2025-07-080.01 EUR0.21 EUR 0
2025-07-150.01 EUR0.21 EUR 0
2025-07-220.01 EUR0.21 EUR 0
2025-07-290.01 EUR0.21 EUR 0
2025-08-050.01 EUR0.21 EUR 0
2025-08-120.01 EUR0.21 EUR 0
2025-08-180.01 EUR0.21 EUR 1
2025-08-250.01 EUR0.21 EUR 0
2025-09-020.01 EUR0.21 EUR 0
2025-09-090.01 EUR0.21 EUR 0
2025-09-150.01 EUR0.21 EUR 0
2025-09-230.01 EUR0.21 EUR 0
2025-09-290.01 EUR0.21 EUR 0
2025-10-060.20 EUR0.28 EUR 0
2025-10-130.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2025-10-200.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2025-10-270.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2025-11-030.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2025-11-100.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2025-11-180.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2025-11-240.33 EUR0.34 EUR 0
2025-12-030.33 EUR0.33 EUR 1
2025-12-080.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2025-12-150.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2025-12-220.34 EUR0.34 EUR 0
2025-12-290.34 EUR0.34 EUR 0
2026-01-010.34 EUR0.34 EUR 0
2026-01-050.34 EUR0.34 EUR 0
2026-01-130.33 EUR0.34 EUR 0
2026-01-200.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2026-01-260.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2026-02-020.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2026-02-090.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2026-02-160.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2026-02-230.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2026-03-020.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2026-03-100.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-03-160.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-04-020.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-04-070.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-04-140.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-04-230.31 EUR0.31 EUR 0
2026-04-300.31 EUR0.31 EUR 0
2026-05-050.31 EUR0.31 EUR 0
2026-05-140.30 EUR0.30 EUR 0
2026-05-200.31 EUR0.31 EUR 0
2026-05-250.31 EUR0.31 EUR 0
2026-06-010.31 EUR0.31 EUR 0
2026-06-080.31 EUR0.31 EUR 0
2026-06-150.31 EUR0.31 EUR 0
2026-06-230.31 EUR0.31 EUR 0
2026-06-290.31 EUR0.31 EUR 0
2026-07-060.18 EUR0.25 EUR 0
2026-07-130.01 EUR0.19 EUR 3
2026-07-200.01 EUR0.19 EUR 0
2026-07-270.01 EUR0.19 EUR 0
2026-08-030.01 EUR0.19 EUR 0
2026-08-100.01 EUR0.19 EUR 0
2026-08-170.01 EUR0.20 EUR 0
2026-08-240.01 EUR0.20 EUR 0
2026-09-010.01 EUR0.20 EUR 0
2026-09-070.01 EUR0.19 EUR 0
2026-09-140.01 EUR0.19 EUR 0
2026-09-270.01 EUR0.20 EUR 0
2026-10-040.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-10-100.31 EUR0.31 EUR 0
2026-10-180.31 EUR0.31 EUR 0
2026-10-210.31 EUR0.31 EUR 0

Emoji-reacties

0

0 Reacties

User profile image

Be the first to comment

Veelgestelde vragen over Snarling Wolf

What type of card is Snarling Wolf?

Snarling Wolf is a Creature — wolf card in Magic: the Gathering MTG.

What is the effect of Snarling Wolf?

{1}{G}: This creature gets +2/+2 until end of turn. Activate only once each turn.

What is the price of Snarling Wolf?

Snarling Wolf currently starts at € 0,31. See live prices from multiple sellers in the Where to buy section above.

What is the original set of Snarling Wolf?

Snarling Wolf was first released in the set Innistrad: Midnight Hunt, illustrated by Ilse Gort.

What is the legality of Snarling Wolf?

Legality depends on the tournament format -- Snarling Wolf can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.

What cards are similar to Snarling Wolf?

Kaarten vergelijkbaar met Snarling Wolf opnemen Akki Avalanchers, Gefrilleerde Sandwalla, Cutthroat Contender. See the full list in the Similar cards section above.