Thran Forge

Icons of mtg Icons of mtg
Thran Forge image
setminmtgo
-€ 0,310.04 tix
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
NaamThran Forge
TypeArtifact
BeschrijvingIcons of mtg: Until end of turn, target nonartifact creature gets +1/+0 and becomes an artifact in addition to its other types.
IllustratorMark Poole
SetDe lijst #954
WallpaperThran Forge Crop image WallpaperDownload wallpaper
AfbeeldingThran Forge Full hd imageAfbeelding downloaden
0%
Gebruikersscore (0)

Metatypes

Legality between formats

Inhoudsopgave

Over Thran Forge

Thran Forge, Artifact, ontworpen door Mark Poole voor het eerst uitgebracht in juni 1997 in de set Weatherlight and was printed exactly in 2 different ways. It's currently being selled by the minimum price of € 0,31. It's a key card in 2 combos.

This card, Thran Forge, could be beneficial in a deck that focuses on buffing nonartifact creatures and leveraging artifact synergies. However, there are potentially better options available, such as Cranial Plating or Steel Overseer, which offer more consistent and powerful effects in artifact-based decks. Whether Thran Forge should see play would depend on the specific strategy and synergies of the deck, as well as the overall metagame context.

Regels

01/04/2008

If Thran Forge’s ability is activated targeting a nonartifact creature, then it’s activated again in response targeting the same creature, the second instance will resolve. The first instance will then be countered for having an illegal target, since the target is no longer a nonartifact creature.

01/11/2005

Now becomes an artifact in addition to its other types.

Waar te koop

Seller image Card Kingdom Selling icon

51 uni.

€ 0,31 Bezoek de winkel
Seller imageEbay.com

Bezoek de winkel
Seller imagePrinting proxies

$ 0.75 Bezoek de winkel

*This site contains affiliate links for which we may be compensated

Groeperen op

Price alert ?

Alert me when price gets to

Price trend history

loading
Prijsgeschiedenis
DatumMinimumprijsMediaanprijs Decks
2024-10-210.05 EUR0.21 EUR 0
2024-10-280.04 EUR0.22 EUR 0
2024-11-060.05 EUR0.22 EUR 0
2024-11-110.06 EUR0.22 EUR 0
2024-11-180.08 EUR0.23 EUR 0
2024-11-250.08 EUR0.23 EUR 0
2024-12-020.08 EUR0.24 EUR 0
2024-12-090.09 EUR0.24 EUR 0
2024-12-190.09 EUR0.24 EUR 0
2024-12-230.09 EUR0.24 EUR 0
2024-12-300.09 EUR0.24 EUR 0
2025-01-010.09 EUR0.24 EUR 0
2025-01-060.09 EUR0.24 EUR 0
2025-01-130.09 EUR0.24 EUR 0
2025-01-200.09 EUR0.24 EUR 0
2025-01-270.09 EUR0.24 EUR 0
2025-02-030.09 EUR0.24 EUR 0
2025-02-100.15 EUR0.27 EUR 0
2025-02-180.12 EUR0.28 EUR 0
2025-04-270.13 EUR0.28 EUR 0
2025-04-280.14 EUR0.28 EUR 0
2025-05-060.13 EUR0.28 EUR 0
2025-05-120.13 EUR0.28 EUR 0
2025-05-190.13 EUR0.28 EUR 0
2025-05-280.13 EUR0.28 EUR 0
2025-06-030.13 EUR0.28 EUR 0
2025-06-100.13 EUR0.27 EUR 1
2025-06-170.13 EUR0.27 EUR 0
2025-06-230.13 EUR0.27 EUR 0
2025-07-010.13 EUR0.27 EUR 0
2025-07-080.13 EUR0.27 EUR 0
2025-07-150.14 EUR0.28 EUR 0
2025-07-220.14 EUR0.28 EUR 0
2025-07-290.14 EUR0.28 EUR 0
2025-08-050.14 EUR0.27 EUR 0
2025-08-120.14 EUR0.27 EUR 0
2025-08-180.14 EUR0.27 EUR 0
2025-08-250.13 EUR0.27 EUR 0
2025-09-020.13 EUR0.27 EUR 0
2025-09-090.13 EUR0.27 EUR 0
2025-09-150.29 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2025-09-230.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2025-09-290.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2025-10-060.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2025-10-130.34 EUR0.34 EUR 0
2025-10-200.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2025-10-270.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2025-11-030.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2025-11-100.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2025-11-180.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2025-11-240.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2025-12-030.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2025-12-080.34 EUR0.34 EUR 0
2025-12-150.34 EUR0.34 EUR 0
2025-12-220.34 EUR0.34 EUR 0
2025-12-290.34 EUR0.34 EUR 0
2026-01-010.38 EUR0.38 EUR 0
2026-01-050.37 EUR0.37 EUR 0
2026-01-130.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2026-01-200.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2026-01-260.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2026-02-020.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2026-02-090.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-02-160.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-02-230.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-03-020.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-03-100.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-03-160.33 EUR0.33 EUR 0
2026-04-020.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-04-070.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-04-140.31 EUR0.31 EUR 0
2026-04-230.31 EUR0.31 EUR 0
2026-04-300.31 EUR0.31 EUR 0
2026-05-050.31 EUR0.31 EUR 0
2026-05-140.31 EUR0.31 EUR 0
2026-05-200.31 EUR0.31 EUR 0
2026-05-250.31 EUR0.31 EUR 0
2026-06-010.31 EUR0.31 EUR 0
2026-06-080.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-06-150.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-06-230.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-06-290.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-07-060.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-07-130.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-07-200.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-07-270.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-08-030.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-08-100.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-08-170.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-08-240.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-09-010.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-09-070.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-09-140.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-09-270.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-10-040.32 EUR0.32 EUR 0
2026-10-100.31 EUR0.31 EUR 0
2026-10-180.31 EUR0.31 EUR 0
2026-10-210.31 EUR0.31 EUR 0

Emoji-reacties

0

0 Reacties

User profile image

Be the first to comment

Veelgestelde vragen over Thran Forge

What type of card is Thran Forge?

Thran Forge is a Artifact card in Magic: the Gathering MTG.

What is the effect of Thran Forge?

{2}: Until end of turn, target nonartifact creature gets +1/+0 and becomes an artifact in addition to its other types.

What is the price of Thran Forge?

Thran Forge currently starts at € 0,31. See live prices from multiple sellers in the Where to buy section above.

What is the original set of Thran Forge?

Thran Forge was first released in the set Weatherlight, illustrated by Mark Poole.

What is the legality of Thran Forge?

Legality depends on the tournament format -- Thran Forge can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.

What are the combos with Thran Forge?

Thran Forge is a key card in 2 combo(s) in our combo database.

What cards are similar to Thran Forge?

Kaarten vergelijkbaar met Thran Forge opnemen Myr Landvormer, Transmogrant van Ashnod. See the full list in the Similar cards section above.