Modern Preliminary

Modern

Day: 29/12/2020

Link for tournament

Deck's image

4V-0L

Blitz

by: trader08111

deck
Deck's image

4V-0L

Uro Value

by: albert62

deck
Deck's image

3V-1L

Uro Value

by: Gerardo94

deck
Deck's image

3V-1L

Grixis Death's Shadow

by: PanJ

deck
Deck's image

3V-1L

Rhino-Balance

by: kanister

deck
Deck's image

3V-1L

Ad Nauseam

by: Elninyo

deck
Deck's image

3V-1L

Temur

by: ArchaeusDota

deck

Most Played

1. Scalding Tarn

20


2. Misty Rainforest

14


3. Aether Gust

12


4. Uro, Titan of Nature's Wrath

11


5. Wrenn and Six

10


6. Path to Exile

10


7. Steam Vents

10


8. Cryptic Command

9


9. Flooded Strand

8


10. Mana Leak

8


11. Force of Negation

8


12. Lightning Bolt

8


13. Veil of Summer

8


14. Ashiok, Dream Render

8


15. Thoughtseize

7


16. Mishra's Bauble

7


17. Soul-Guide Lantern

7


18. Island

7


19. Mystical Dispute

7


20. Engineered Explosives

7


21. Celestial Purge

6


22. Mountain

6


23. Street Wraith

6


24. Tormod's Crypt

6


25. Polluted Delta

6


26. Spirebluff Canal

6


27. Mystic Sanctuary

6


28. Serum Visions

5


29. Omnath, Locus of Creation

5


30. Manamorphose

5


31. Fiery Islet

5


32. Snow-Covered Island

5


33. Monastery Swiftspear

4


34. As Foretold

4


35. Death's Shadow

4


36. Lotus Bloom

4


37. Sprite Dragon

4


38. Stubborn Denial

4


39. Angel's Grace

4


40. Striped Riverwinder

4


41. Field of the Dead

4


42. Teferi, Time Raveler

4


43. Fatal Push

4


44. Remand

4


45. Pentad Prism

4


46. Breeding Pool

4


47. Spoils of the Vault

4


48. Thought Scour

4


49. Emry, Lurker of the Loch

4


50. Phyrexian Unlife

4


51. Crashing Footfalls

4


52. Gemstone Mine

4


53. Lava Dart

4


54. Living End

4


55. City of Brass

4


56. Leyline of Sanctity

4


57. Stormwing Entity

4


58. Ad Nauseam

4


59. Growth Spiral

4


60. Urza, Lord High Artificer

4


61. Galvanic Blast

4


62. Gurmag Angler

4


63. Soul-Scar Mage

4


64. Curator of Mysteries

4


65. Simian Spirit Guide

4


66. Gilded Goose

4


67. Bloodstained Mire

4


68. Opt

4


69. Electrodominance

4


70. Snow-Covered Forest

3


71. Mox Amber

3


72. Light Up the Stage

3


73. Windcaller Aven

3


74. Pithing Needle

3


75. Hour of Promise

3


76. Pact of Negation

3


77. Plains

3


78. Blood Moon

3


79. Mutagenic Growth

3


80. Abrade

3


81. Field of Ruin

3


82. Darkslick Shores

3


83. Chalice of the Void

3


84. Ketria Triome

3


85. Thassa's Oracle

3


86. Vapor Snag

2


87. Echoing Truth

2


88. Raugrin Triome

2


89. Temur Battle Rage

2


90. Forest

2


91. Teferi, Hero of Dominaria

2


92. Spell Pierce

2


93. Gut Shot

2


94. Temple of Deceit

2


95. Waker of Waves

2


96. Blood Crypt

2


97. Burst Lightning

2


98. Kozilek's Return

2


99. Metallic Rebuke

2


100. Watery Grave

2