Kaldheim Championship Qualifier #8

Standard

Day: 10/01/2021

Link for tournament

Deck's image

Esper

by: Ian Birrell

deck
Deck's image

Gruul Assault

by: Fabian Rogatschnig

deck
Deck's image

Gruul Assault

by: Guilherme Merjam

deck
Deck's image

Mono-Green Stompy

by: David Steinberg

deck
Deck's image

Gruul Assault

by: Urase Ryosuke

deck
Deck's image

Mono-Green Stompy

by: Mitch Sachs

deck
Deck's image

Mono-Green Stompy

by: Tristan Wylde-LaRue

deck
Deck's image

Gruul Assault

by: Renato Spinelli

deck
Deck's image

Gruul Assault

by: Keith Carter

deck
Deck's image

10º

Esper

by: Ronald Muller

deck
Deck's image

11º

Esper

by: Kosuke Nakamoto

deck
Deck's image

12º

Gruul Assault

by: Daniel Goetschel

deck

Most Played

1. Forest

94


2. Lovestruck Beast // Heart's Desire

36


3. Fabled Passage

36


4. Kazandu Mammoth // Kazandu Valley

36


5. The Great Henge

28


6. Cragcrown Pathway // Timbercrown Pathway

24


7. Brushfire Elemental

24


8. Bonecrusher Giant // Stomp

24


9. Shatterskull Smashing // Shatterskull, the Hammer Pass

24


10. Mountain

24


11. Edgewall Innkeeper

24


12. Questing Beast

22


13. Fire Prophecy

22


14. Vivien, Monsters' Advocate

20


15. Ox of Agonas

20


16. Wilt

19


17. The Akroan War

18


18. Embercleave

18


19. Scavenging Ooze

17


20. Wicked Wolf

12


21. Island

12


22. Clearwater Pathway // Murkwater Pathway

12


23. Gilded Goose

12


24. Tangled Florahedron // Tangled Vale

12


25. Castle Garenbrig

12


26. Heartless Act

12


27. Swamp

12


28. Trail of Crumbs

12


29. Extinction Event

12


30. Omen of the Sea

12


31. Embereth Shieldbreaker // Battle Display

12


32. Soul Sear

11


33. Yorion, Sky Nomad

10


34. Negate

10


35. Feasting Troll King

10


36. Elspeth's Nightmare

10


37. Mystical Dispute

10


38. Crawling Barrens

9


39. Temple of Deceit

9


40. Emeria's Call // Emeria, Shattered Skyclave

8


41. Witch's Oven

8


42. Elspeth Conquers Death

8


43. Skyclave Apparition

8


44. Doom Foretold

8


45. Eliminate

8


46. Brightclimb Pathway // Grimclimb Pathway

8


47. Plains

8


48. Archon of Sun's Grace

7


49. Ugin, the Spirit Dragon

7


50. Temple of Enlightenment

7


51. Thrashing Brontodon

7


52. Cling to Dust

6


53. Kogla, the Titan Ape

6


54. Tormod's Crypt

6


55. Phoenix of Ash

5


56. Chainweb Aracnir

5


57. Treacherous Blessing

5


58. Lochmere Serpent

4


59. Bonders' Enclave

4


60. Bloodchief's Thirst

4


61. Shadows' Verdict

4


62. Hagra Mauling // Hagra Broodpit

4


63. Solemn Simulacrum

4


64. Jwari Disruption // Jwari Ruins

4


65. Dance of the Manse

3


66. Zagoth Triome

3


67. Lithoform Blight

3


68. Golden Egg

3


69. Omen of the Sun

3


70. Shark Typhoon

3


71. Mazemind Tome

3


72. Wolfwillow Haven

2


73. Heliod's Intervention

2


74. Garruk, Unleashed

2


75. Field of Ruin

2


76. Oakhame Adversary

2


77. Ashiok, Nightmare Muse

2


78. Murderous Rider // Swift End

2


79. Klothys, God of Destiny

2


80. Epic Downfall

2


81. Sorcerous Spyglass

2


82. Castle Vantress

2


83. Ram Through

2


84. Temple of Silence

2


85. Erebos's Intervention

2


86. Drown in the Loch

1


87. Ranger's Guile

1


88. Baneslayer Angel

1


89. Duress

1


90. Raugrin Triome

1


91. Primal Might

1